Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
A Link Catalog
The Resources You Need to Run a Successful Website
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Switches

447047B21 - HP Virtual Connect Ethernet Module 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x 10GBase-CX4 - 2 x SFP Shared, 2 x XFP Shared


447047B21 - HP Virtual Connect Ethernet Module 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x 10GBase-CX4 - 2 x SFP Shared, 2 x XFP Shared by HP at A Link Catalog. MPN: 0883585096664. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. pThe HP 1/10Gb Virtual Connect Ethernet Module for the c-Class BladeSystem is the simplest, most flexible connection to your networks. The Virtual


Product Description

pThe HP 1/10Gb Virtual Connect Ethernet Module for the c-Class BladeSystem is the simplest, most flexible connection to your networks. The Virtual Connect Ethernet Module is a new class of blade interconnect that simplifies server connections by cleanly separating the server enclosure from LAN, simplifies networks by reducing cables without adding switches to manage, and allows you to change servers in just minutes, not days. The HP 1/10Gb Virtual Connect Module for c-Class BladeSystem is an innovative, new class of integrated interconnects from HP./p

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard
Brand:HP
Model:447047-B21
Part Number:0883585096664
Publisher:Hewlett Packard
Studio:Hewlett Packard
MPN:0883585096664
UPC:883585096664
EAN:5051749565010
Item Weight:4.63 pounds
Item Size:11.4 x 2.1 x 2.1 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:0.04 x 0.04 x 0.04 inches

447047B21 - HP Virtual Connect Ethernet Module 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x 10GBase-CX4 - 2 x SFP Shared, 2 x XFP Shared by HP

Buy Now:
447047B21 - HP Virtual Connect Ethernet Module 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x 10GBase-CX4 - 2 x SFP Shared, 2 x XFP Shared

Brand: HP
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$21.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Switches.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: 5184-6711, ean: 4054842609996,
Grounding cable assembly - Connects between the switch chassis and the rack or cabinet grounding strip...

By StarTech
mpn: DS51072, ean: 0065030848213,
abcFive 10/100 Mbps capable RJ45 Ethernet ports. Compact, desktop-style form factor, with rubber stabilizer feet.. The network switch uses a simple, fanless design for quiet and energy-efficient operation. 5 Port Desktop, Fast Ethernet Switch. Compli...

By StarTech
mpn: DS81072, ean: 0065030848220,
DescriptionThe DS81072 8-Port Ethernet Network Switch enables up to 8 users to share files and devices (e.g. printers, scanners) over a LAN connection, by expanding an existing network''s capacity with additional ports. Compatible with both 10Base-T ...

By Homyl
mpn: 075500680001862154264, ean: 0703929000945,
Description: - Plug and play, connect to the router network and PC to connect to the Internet after the power cord is connected, which can be intelligently identified - Multi-mode port adaptation - Provide independent VLAN switches. When the VLAN fun...

By tekit
ean: 0794604605326,
Product features: 1. Good looking and easy installation 2. Support DOS,WIN3.X, WIN95/98/98SE/2K/ME/XP/NT/WIN7/WIN8.1, for Apple,MAC Linux, Netware, Unix operating system and so on. 3. VGA bandwidth: 500MHz 4. Resolution: 1920X1440 5. Support VGA Inpu...

By NETGEAR
mpn: GS105E-200NAS, ean: 0606449101515,
The NETGEAR ProSAFE GS105E 5-port Gigabit Web Managed (Plus) Switch provides fundamental network features that will help optimize the performance of business networks. On top of the plug-N-play Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, the GS105E also offers es...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SF1008D, ean: 0080850499018,
TL-SF1008D 8-port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch provides 8 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports. All ports support Auto MDI/MDIX function eliminating the need for crossover cables or Uplink ports. The Switch is Plug-and-Play and each port can be ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: GS324-100NAS, ean: 0606449110296,
The NETGEAR 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with simple plug-and-play, compact desktop design, and auto-sensing ports provides easy, reliable, and affordable connectivity for your home or small office network. A rugged metal enclosure, silent, fanles...

By Nexxt Solutions
mpn: ASBDT084U2, ean: 0798302055841,
The Naxos 800-G is an unmanaged compact desktop switch, especially designed for SOHO, student dormitories, and small enterprise users. It has 8 UTP/STP ports with auto MDI/MDIX, including store-and-forward function to make sure that packets are sent ...

By NETGEAR
mpn: 0606449064155, ean: 5053460772852,
pFor a high-speed network on a small scale, nothing delivers like these stylish powerhouses. This fast, easy, and affordable Gigabit switch gives your home network the maximum capacity to handle huge bandwidth. Packed with ease-of-use features to s...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - alinkcatalog.info. All Rights Reserved.