Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
A Link Catalog
The Resources You Need to Run a Successful Website
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

HP 8GB Short Wave Fc Sfp+ 1 Pack


Blowout Sale! Save 76% on the HP 8GB Short Wave Fc Sfp+ 1 Pack by HP at A Link Catalog. MPN: AJ718A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.


Product Description


Features & Highlights

  • The AJ718A must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits.
  • We guarantee the AJ718A transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AJ718A transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.
  • The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:hp
Brand:HP
Model:AJ718A
Part Number:AJ718A
Publisher:hp
Studio:hp
MPN:AJ718A
UPC:883585702206
EAN:0008358570220
Item Weight:0.05 pounds
Item Size:2.75 x 3.3 x 3.3 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:8.98 x 1.57 x 1.57 inches

HP 8GB Short Wave Fc Sfp+ 1 Pack by HP

Buy Now:
HP 8GB Short Wave Fc Sfp+ 1 Pack

Brand: HP
4.4 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$180.00
$44.20
You Save: 75%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: AJ716A, ean: 0008835857028,
This HP AJ716A SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Maximum Data Transfer Rate- 8. Interfaces/Ports De...

By IBM
mpn: 88Y6416, ean: 0883436248709,
Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8GBASE-SW FC SFP+ 850nm 500m LC - LIFETIME WARRANY, 100% Tested in Brocade Network Environment and Guaranteed Compatible for seamless integration.Compatibility - IBM Flex System Enterprise Chassis 8721/7893. Manufacturer - ...

By HP
mpn: 656435-001, ean: 4054842518373,
HP 656435-001 B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER - QK724APulled from functioning environment. Fully covered by A to Z warranty. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warranty. Please contact Co...

By HP
mpn: QK724A, ean: 7427447637683,
HP 656435-001 B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER - QK724APulled from functioning environment. Fully covered by A to Z warranty. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warranty. Please contact Co...

By HP
mpn: 656435-001, ean: 7106224893466,
Transceiver - B-Series, 16GB, Small Form Pluggable+ (SFP+), Short Wave (Option QK724A)Pulled from functioning environment. Fully covered by A to Z warranty. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warra...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0706695177156,
JD092B...

By ACP-EP
mpn: GLCLHSMAO,
* Tynex SKU# Ty125208, * Model# GLC-LH-SM-AOACP-EP Memory GLC-LH-SM-AO GE SFP LC CONNECT LX LH 100 CISCO COMPATIBLE Features Manufacturer ACP-EP Memory Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/L...

By ZyXEL
sku: ZXEL-SFP-1000TX, mpn: SFP1000T, ean: 0760559116422,
Easy to Connect, Easy to Extend Up to 100m using standard Ethernet cableZyXEL Communications. SFP1000T. NETWORKING. ...

By Original Equipment Manufacture
mpn: MSS672130S01,
CONNECT 10GBE SFP+ NETWORK DEVICES WITH THIS HIGH-QUALITY REPLACEMENT SFP-H10GB-...

By Digitus
mpn: DN-81003, ean: 4016032305682,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - alinkcatalog.info. All Rights Reserved.