Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
A Link Catalog
The Resources You Need to Run a Successful Website
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

HP Compatible AJ717A - 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver


HP Compatible AJ717A - 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver by HP at A Link Catalog. MPN: AJ717A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. AJ717A-PCW is a 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for HP AJ717A. It is guaranteed compatible for all HP switch and router product lines. This


Product Description

AJ717A-PCW is a 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, generic for HP AJ717A. It is guaranteed compatible for all HP switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with HP OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Features & Highlights

  • Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Temperature: Commercial
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible

Additional Information

Manufacturer:PC Wholesale
Brand:HP
Model:AJ717A-PCW
Part Number:AJ717A
Publisher:PC Wholesale
Studio:PC Wholesale
MPN:AJ717A
UPC:849064010170
EAN:0849064010170
Item Weight:0.13 pounds
Item Size:0.5 x 0.3 x 0.3 inches

HP Compatible AJ717A - 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver by HP

Buy Now:
HP Compatible AJ717A - 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Brand: HP
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$69.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
mpn: AJ718A, ean: 0008358570220,
The AJ718A must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits.. We guarantee the AJ718A transceiver module to work in your system and all of our AJ718A transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.. The optical ports of the mo...

By HP
mpn: AJ716A, ean: 0008835857028,
This HP AJ716A SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.Media Type Supported- Optical Fiber. Maximum Data Transfer Rate- 8. Interfaces/Ports De...

By IBM
mpn: 88Y6416, ean: 0883436248709,
Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8GBASE-SW FC SFP+ 850nm 500m LC - LIFETIME WARRANY, 100% Tested in Brocade Network Environment and Guaranteed Compatible for seamless integration.Compatibility - IBM Flex System Enterprise Chassis 8721/7893. Manufacturer - ...

By HP
mpn: 656435-001, ean: 4054842518373,
HP 656435-001 B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER - QK724APulled from functioning environment. Fully covered by A to Z warranty. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warranty. Please contact Co...

By HP
mpn: QK724A, ean: 7427447637683,
HP 656435-001 B-SERIES 16GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE TRANSCEIVER - QK724APulled from functioning environment. Fully covered by A to Z warranty. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warranty. Please contact Co...

By HP
mpn: 656435-001, ean: 7106224893466,
Transceiver - B-Series, 16GB, Small Form Pluggable+ (SFP+), Short Wave (Option QK724A)Pulled from functioning environment. Fully covered by A to Z warranty. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, Monday through Friday. One year end user warra...

By HP
mpn: JD092B, ean: 0706695177156,
JD092B...

By ACP-EP
mpn: GLCLHSMAO,
* Tynex SKU# Ty125208, * Model# GLC-LH-SM-AOACP-EP Memory GLC-LH-SM-AO GE SFP LC CONNECT LX LH 100 CISCO COMPATIBLE Features Manufacturer ACP-EP Memory Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/L...

By ZyXEL
sku: ZXEL-SFP-1000TX, mpn: SFP1000T, ean: 0760559116422,
Easy to Connect, Easy to Extend Up to 100m using standard Ethernet cableZyXEL Communications. SFP1000T. NETWORKING. ...

By Original Equipment Manufacture
mpn: MSS672130S01,
CONNECT 10GBE SFP+ NETWORK DEVICES WITH THIS HIGH-QUALITY REPLACEMENT SFP-H10GB-...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - alinkcatalog.info. All Rights Reserved.