Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
A Link Catalog
The Resources You Need to Run a Successful Website
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module


NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module by HP at A Link Catalog. MPN: J8436A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode


Product Description

An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HP Procurve
Brand:HP
Model:J8436A
Part Number:J8436A
Publisher:HP Procurve
Studio:HP Procurve
MPN:J8436A
EAN:8291604550684
Item Weight:0.35 pounds
Package Weight:0.35 pounds

NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module by HP

Buy Now:
NEW J8436A HP 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Module

Brand: HP
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$29.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By HP
sku: AJ717A, mpn: AJ717A, ean: 0883585702190,
Technical information application/usage data networking media & performance media Type supported Optical fiber maximum data transfer rate 8 miscellaneous additional information distance: 10km.Manufacturer- HP. HP part Number- AJ717A. Product Type- ne...

By HP
mpn: JD097B, ean: 4053162716926,
Direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.X240 10GB SFP 3M DA CABLE. 9.84 ft. - SFP Network - SFP Network. Direct-attach cables are suitable for very sh...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-4SFP-P5M, ean: 0701948832585,
Macroreer hybrid cables allow users to connect SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment. They offer a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data center interconnects. The direct-attach assemblies support 4 lanes of 10Gb/s (40Gb/s composite) and are availab...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-4SFP-P1M, ean: 0701948832561,
Macroreer hybrid cables allow users to connect SFP+ and QSFP+ equipment. They offer a cost-effective, low-power option for high-speed data center interconnects. The direct-attach assemblies support 4 lanes of 10Gb/s (40Gb/s composite) and are availab...

By HP
mpn: 9432E7R, ean: 0885631249611,
HP X120 1GB SFP LC LX TRANSCEIVER PERPProduct Type:SFP (mini-GBIC). Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet. ...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,
3m (9.8ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable.Cisco compatible SFP28 Cables connect to any Security-Free SFP28 PortCompatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432, up to 25.78125 Gbps data rate.High performance quad-shielded 30AWG twinaxial wire.25G Et...

By HP
mpn: JD119B, ean: 0787322305302,
Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 1000Base-LX Ma...

By IoE-Link
mpn: SFP-H10GB-CU1M-IX, ean: 6276054792107,
Product Features: -MSA SFF-8431 compliant -Supports serials data rates up to 10Gbps -Hot pluggable -High cost effective to Fiber optics solution -Low power consumption -Enhanced EMI suppression -Differential impedance 100ohm Applications: -Switches...

By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-P2M, ean: 0607569551396,
Macroreer for Ubiquiti SFP+ Copper Twinax direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Macroreer offers passive Twinax cables in lengths of 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - alinkcatalog.info. All Rights Reserved.